t: 0115 953 6000

Togo by Ligne Roset

    In stock

    £POA

    Description

    Stunning and modern and yet timeless. Togo has featured in our store since the early 1970's. Designed for a carefree - easy lifestyle, Togo is made as free standing chairs and sofas or as corner arrangements. Originally designed in 1973 by Michel Ducaroy, it still remains a best seller in the chic French furniture collections by Ligne Roset.

    We display Togo instore, often selling it in the vibrant colours of Alcantara.

    Available to purchase in store. Hopewells aim to offer the most competitive price available and we guarantee to match any lower price found elsewhere for the same goods and services.

    ​Please note: We are not permitted by Ligne Roset to show prices online. Our Ligne Roset display is one of the most comprehensive in the UK with a great representation across all product categories giving a true feel for the collection. We have trained Ligne Roset specialists on hand and along with our interior design service, you can be assured of getting the best for your home from this wonderful collection.

    Dimensions

     H cmW cmD cm
    Settee with Arms70198102
    Large Settee70174102
    Small Settee70131102
    Lounge Settee70131162
    Corner Seat70102102
    Fireside Chair7087102
    Footstool348787