t: 0115 953 6000

Stressless Buckingham

Lead time: Approximately 8 weeks

£1665 £1215

Description

With gentle curves, padded arms and a supple seat, the Stressless Buckingham and the slightly smaller scale Windsor sofas each have individually reclining seats coupled with the patented Stressless Glide® System, ensuring maximum support for the entire body. Complete your room with a coordinating Chelsea, Mayfair, or Kensington reclining chair and stool.

The Buckingham and the smaller scale Windsor model is available in 2 back heights. A good combination is the Buckingham 2 seat sofa with the Windsor 3 seat sofa as we find customers prefer the extra width (if the room space allows) with the wider 2 seat Buckingham.

Dimensions

 

 H cmW cmD cm
Low Back Chair8610681
High Back Chair10310681
2 Seater Sofa - LB8617081
2 Seater Sofa - HB10317081
3 Seater Sofa - LB8623481
3 Seater Sofa - HB10323481

Measurements of individual products may vary by up to 3 cm due to the handmade nature of the product